separator up

-


< October 2017 >
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
separator down
ISOTT Home Page > Awardees

Melvin H. Knisely Awardees

1983 Antal G. Hudetz (Hungary)
1984 Andras Eke (Hungary)
1985 Nathan A. Bush (USA)
1986 Karlfried Groebe (Germany)
1987 Isumi Shibuya (Japan)
1988 Kyung A. Kang (Korea/USA)
1989 Sanja Batra (Canada)
1990 Stephen J. Cringle (Australia)
1991 Paul Okunieff (USA)
1992 Hans Degens (The Netherlands)
1993 David A. Benaron (USA)
1994 Koen van Rossem (Belgium)
1995 Clare E Elwell (UK)
1996 Sergei A. Vinogradov (USA)
1997 Chris Cooper (UK)
1998 Martin Wolf (Switzerland)
1999 Huiping Wu (USA)
2000 Valentina Quaresima (Italy)
2001 Fahmeed Hyder (Bangladesh)
2002 Geofrey De Visscher (Belgium)
2003 Mohammad Nadeem Khan (USA)
2004 Fredrick Palm (Sweden)
2005 Nicholas Lintell (Australia)
2006 -
2007 Ilias Tachtsidis (UK)
2008 Kazuto Masamoto (Japan)
2009 Rossana Occhipinti (USA)
2010 Sebatiano Cicco (Italy)
2011 Mei Zhang (USA)
2012 Takahiro Igarashi (Japan)
2013 Malou Friederich-Persson (Sweden)
2014 David Highton (UK)
2015 Alexander Caicedo-Dorado (Belgium)
2016 Sally Pias (USA)
2017 Felix Scholkmann (Switzerland)

 


Dietrich W. Lübbers Awardees

1994 Michael Dubina (Russia)
1995 Philip E. James (UK/USA)
1996 Resit Demit (Germany)
1997 Juan Carlos Chavez (Peru)
1998 Nathan A. Davis (UK)
1999 Paola Pichiule (USA)
2000 Ian Balcer (USA)
2001 Theresa M. Busch (USA)
2002 Link K. Korah (USA)
2003 James J. Lee (USA)
2004 Richard Olson (Sweden)
2005 Charlotte Ives (UK)
2006 Bin Hong (China/USA)
2007 Helga Blockx (Belgium)
2008 Joke Vanderhaegen (Belgium)
2009 Matthew Bell (UK)
2010 Alexander Caicedo Dorado (Belgium)
2011 Malou Friedrich (Sweden)
2012 Maria Papademetriou (UK)
2013 Nannan Sun (China)
2014 Felix Scholkmann (Switzerland)
2015 Shun Takagi (Japan)
2016 Gemma Bale (UK)
2017 Ben Jones (UK)

 

 

Britton Chance Awardees

2004 Derek Brown (Switzerland)
2005 James Lee (USA)
2006 Hanzhu Jin (China/USA)
2007 Eric Mellon (USA)
2008 Jianting Wang (USA)
2009 Jessica Spires (USA)
2010 Ivo Trajkovic (Switzerland)
2011 Alexander Caicedo Dorado (Belgium)
2012 Felix Scholkmann (Switzerland)
2013 Tharindi Hapuarachchi (UK)
2014 Anne Riemann (Germany)
2015 Wenhao Xie (China)
2016 Linda Ahnen (Switzerland)
2017 Helene Isler (Switzerland)

 

Duane F. Bruley Awardees
2004: Helga Blocks (Belgium), Jennifer Caddick (UK), Charlotte Ives (UK), Nicholas Lintell (Australia), Leonardo Mottola (Italy), Samin Rezania (USA/Iran), Ilias Tachtsidis (UK), Liang Tang (USA/China), Iyichi Sonoro (Japan), Antonio Franco (Italy)

2005: Robert Bradley (UK), Harald Oey (Australia), Kathy Hsieh (Australia), Jan Shah (Australia)

2006: Ben Gooch (UK), Ulf Jensen (Germany), Smruta Koppaka (USA),
Daya Singh (UK), Martin Tisdall (UK), Bin Wong (USA), and Kui Xu (USA)

2007: Dominique De Smet (Belgium), Thomas Ingram (UK), Nicola Lai (USA), Andrew Pinder (UK), Joke Vanderhaegen (Belgium)

2008: Sebastiano Chicco (Italy)

2009: Lei Gao (UK), Jianting Wang (USA), Obinna Ndubuizu (USA), Joke Vanderhaegen (Belgium)

 

2010: Zareen Bashir (UK), Tracy Moroz (UK), Mark Muthalib (Australia), Catalina Meßmer (USA), Takashi Eriguchi (Japan), Yoshihiro Murata (Japan), Jack Honeysett (UK), Martin Biallas (Switzerland)

 

2011: Catherine Hesford (UK), Luke S. Holdsworth (UK), Andreas Metz (Switzerland), Maria D. Papademetriou (UK), Patrik Persson (Sweden), Felix Scholkmann (Switzerland), Kouichi Yoshihara (Japan)

 

2012: Allann Al-Armaghany (UK), Malou Friederich-Persson (Sweden), Tharindi Hapuarachchi (UK), Benjamin Jones (UK), Rebecca Re (Italy), Yuta Sekiguchi (Japan), Ebba Sivertsson (Sweden), André Steimers (Germany)

 

2013: Allann Al-Armaghany (UK), Gemma Bale (UK), Alexander Caicedo-Dorado (Belgium), Luke Dunne (UK)

 

2014:  Geraldine De Preter (Belgium), Benjamin Jones (UK), Stefan Kleiser (Switzerlan), Nassimsadat Nasseri (Switzerland), Marie-Aline Neveu (Belgium), Shinsuke Nirengi (Japan), Takuya Osawa (Japan)

 

2015: Gemma Bale (UK), Chenyang Gao (China), Chae Jeong Lim (Korea), Phong Phan (UK), Guennadi Saiko (Canada), Kuangyu Shi (Germany), Nannan Sun (China)

 

2016: Isabel De Roever (UK), Yuya Enokida (Japan), Jingjing Jiang (Switzerland), Frédéric Lange (UK), Andreas J Metz (Switzerland), Shun Takagi (Japan)

 

2017: Luca Giannoni (UK), Jingjing Jiang (Switzerland), Alexander Kalyanov (Switzerland), Zuzana Kovacsova (UK), Nassim Nasseri (Switzerland), Maheen Faisal Siddiqui (UK), Shun Takagi (Japan), Yusuke Tsuruno (Japan), Lina Xu (Germany), Hamoon Zohdi (Switzerland)

In Retrospect .... October 2017

There are no news items for this period.